While the Curious Pastimes 2nd Edition ruleset is largely finalised we will continue to make minor tweaks. To provide feedback please fill in the google form located at: https://forms.gle/gJPgL9Q132Bsx6DHA

Template:Raw Materials: Difference between revisions

From Curious Pastimes Wiki
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 2: Line 2:
! Common Materials !! Rarity !! Gems !! Rarity !! Ores !! Rarity
! Common Materials !! Rarity !! Gems !! Rarity !! Ores !! Rarity
|-
|-
| Chalk || VC || Agate || U || Cold Iron || R
| Chalk || VC || Blue agate || U || Cold iron ore || R
|-
|-
| Clay || VC || Amber || U || Copper Ore || C
| Clay || VC || Crimson quartz || U || Copper ore || U
|-
|-
| Fleece || VC || Amethyst || U || Gold Ore || C
| Fleece || VC || Green agate || U || Gold ore || U
|-
|-
| Hide || VC || Beryl || U || Silver Ore || C
| Hide || VC || Navy quartz || U || Lead ore || C
|-
|-
| Ore || VC || Bloodstone || U || Platinum Ore || R
| Ore || VC || Purple topaz || U || Nickel ore || C
|-
|-
| Rock || VC || Carnelian || U || Lead Ore || U
| Rock || VC || Red agate || U || Platinum ore || R
|-
|-
| Sand || VC || Garnet || U || Tin Ore || C
| Sand || VC || Sage quartz || U || Silver ore || U
|-
|-
| Timber || VC || Gypsum || U || ||
| Timber || VC || Turquoise topaz || U || Tin ore || C
|-
|-
| Wax || VC || Hematite || U || ||
| Wax || VC || Yellow topaz || U || ||
|-
| || || Jade || U || ||
|-
| || || Jet || U || ||
|-
| || || Moonstone || U || ||
|-
| || || Opal || U || ||
|-
| || || Peridot || U || ||
|-
| || || Topaz || U || ||
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 15:07, 29 March 2025

Common Materials Rarity Gems Rarity Ores Rarity
Chalk VC Blue agate U Cold iron ore R
Clay VC Crimson quartz U Copper ore U
Fleece VC Green agate U Gold ore U
Hide VC Navy quartz U Lead ore C
Ore VC Purple topaz U Nickel ore C
Rock VC Red agate U Platinum ore R
Sand VC Sage quartz U Silver ore U
Timber VC Turquoise topaz U Tin ore C
Wax VC Yellow topaz U