While the Curious Pastimes 2nd Edition ruleset is largely finalised we will continue to make minor tweaks. To provide feedback please fill in the google form located at: https://forms.gle/gJPgL9Q132Bsx6DHA

Tanglebomb: Difference between revisions

From Curious Pastimes Wiki
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
Line 2: Line 2:
! !! Tanglebomb
! !! Tanglebomb
|-
|-
| Call|| ''Mundane Entangle''
| Call || ''Mundane Entangle''
|-
| Code || BM
|-
|-
| Form || Gel
| Form || Gel
Line 16: Line 18:
| Key words || Imbuement / Combat
| Key words || Imbuement / Combat
|-
|-
| Description || This recipe produces a small pouch of gel. To use it, the poisoner must mime throwing it at a target within 10ft/3m, calling ''[[Calls#Special Modifiers|Mundane]] [[Calls#Elemental Effects|Entangle]]''.
| Description || This recipe produces a small pouch of gel. To use it, the wielder must mime throwing it at a target within 10ft/3m, calling ''[[Calls#Special Modifiers|Mundane]] [[Calls#Elemental Effects|Entangle]]''.





Latest revision as of 21:19, 21 May 2025

Tanglebomb
Call Mundane Entangle
Code BM
Form Gel
Onset Instantaneous
Duration 30 seconds
Ingredients 1 amaranth, 1 oidium sano, 1 cream, 1 oil, 1 powder
Cost 5 work units
Key words Imbuement / Combat
Description This recipe produces a small pouch of gel. To use it, the wielder must mime throwing it at a target within 10ft/3m, calling Mundane Entangle.


For thirty seconds thereafter, the victim is stuck in place, as though affected by the spell Entangle. All effects are as per the spell.

Skill Imbuer


Back to Alchemy Recipes