While the Curious Pastimes 2nd Edition ruleset is largely finalised we will continue to make minor tweaks. To provide feedback please fill in the google form located at: https://forms.gle/gJPgL9Q132Bsx6DHA

Template:Raw Ingredients: Difference between revisions

From Curious Pastimes Wiki
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 2: Line 2:
! Material !! Rarity !! Material !! Rarity !! Material !! Rarity
! Material !! Rarity !! Material !! Rarity !! Material !! Rarity
|-
|-
| Abscess Root|| C|| Digitalis || C || Muira puama || C
| Abcess root || C || Fengureek || C || Muira puama || C
|-
|-
| Acacia || C || Fenugreek || C || Nux vomica || C
| Acacia || C || Fire beetle blood || C || Nux vomica || C
|-
|-
| Acorn|| C || Fireweed || C || Oidium sano || C
| Acorn || C || Fireweed || C || Oidium sano || C
|-
|-
| Agaric || C|| Gelsemium || C || Raknid blood || C
| Agaric || C || Flowering desert || C || Pine root || C
|-
|-
| Agrimony || C || Gentian || C || Rosemary || C
| Agrimony || C || Gelsemium || C || Prophet’s poppy || C
|-
|-
| Amaranth || C || Grave root || C || Scarlet radish || C
| Amaranth || C || Gentian || C || Purple tuna skin || C
|-
|-
| Ammoniacum || C || Hawthorn || C || Scopolia || C
| Ammoniacum || C || Grave root || C || Raknid blood || C
|-
|-
| Belladonna || C || Hellebore || C || Skullcap || C
| Belladonna || C || Guardian’s breath || C || Rock snake liver || C
|-
|-
| Benne || C || Hemlock || C || Spider Venom || C
| Benne || C || Hawthorn || C || Rosemary || C
|-
|-
| Beth root || C || Hyssop || C || Spikenard || C
| Beth root || C || Hellebore || C || Scarlet radish || C
|-
|-
| Black horehound || C || Jambul seeds || C || Stag horn || C
| Black horehound || C || Hemlock || C || Scopolia || C
|-
|-
| Black mushroom || C || Jewel weed || C || Sweet geranium || C
| Black mushroom || C || Hyssop || C || Skullcap || C
|-
|-
| Box leaves || C || Lotus leaves || C || Unicorn horn || C
| Blue rock lichen || C || Jambul seed || C || Spider venom || C
|-
|-
| Bugle || C || Lucerne || C || Viper venom || C
| Box leaves || C || Jewel weed || C || Spikenard || C
|-
|-
| Cayenne || C || Lycopodium || C || White bryony || C
| Bugle || C || Lotus leaves || C || Stag horn || C
|-
|-
| Chokeweed || C || Majoram || C || White horehound || C
| Cayenne || C || Lucerne || C || Sweet geranium || C
|-
|-
| Colewort || C || Master wort || C || Yellow fungus || C
| Chokeweed || C || Lycopodium || C || Unicorn horn || C
|-
|-
| Comfrey || C || Mistletoe || C ||
| Colewort || C || Marjoram || C || Viper venom || C
|-
|-
| Cumin seeds || C || Moon flower seeds || C ||
| Comfrey || C || Master wort || C || White bryony || C
|-
| Crystal primrose flower || C || Mistletoe || C || White horehound || C
|-
| Cumin seed || C || Moonflower seed || C || Yellow fungus || C
|-
| Digitalis || C || || || ||
|}
|}

Revision as of 20:49, 14 May 2025

Material Rarity Material Rarity Material Rarity
Abcess root C Fengureek C Muira puama C
Acacia C Fire beetle blood C Nux vomica C
Acorn C Fireweed C Oidium sano C
Agaric C Flowering desert C Pine root C
Agrimony C Gelsemium C Prophet’s poppy C
Amaranth C Gentian C Purple tuna skin C
Ammoniacum C Grave root C Raknid blood C
Belladonna C Guardian’s breath C Rock snake liver C
Benne C Hawthorn C Rosemary C
Beth root C Hellebore C Scarlet radish C
Black horehound C Hemlock C Scopolia C
Black mushroom C Hyssop C Skullcap C
Blue rock lichen C Jambul seed C Spider venom C
Box leaves C Jewel weed C Spikenard C
Bugle C Lotus leaves C Stag horn C
Cayenne C Lucerne C Sweet geranium C
Chokeweed C Lycopodium C Unicorn horn C
Colewort C Marjoram C Viper venom C
Comfrey C Master wort C White bryony C
Crystal primrose flower C Mistletoe C White horehound C
Cumin seed C Moonflower seed C Yellow fungus C
Digitalis C