While the Curious Pastimes 2nd Edition ruleset is largely finalised we will continue to make minor tweaks. To provide feedback please fill in the google form located at: https://forms.gle/gJPgL9Q132Bsx6DHA

Blessed Release: Difference between revisions

From Curious Pastimes Wiki
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
! Name !! Blessed Release
! Name !! Blessed Release
|-
| Code || DTA
|-
|-
| Form || Ingested liquid
| Form || Ingested liquid
Line 14: Line 16:
| Key words || Potion / Enhancing
| Key words || Potion / Enhancing
|-
|-
| Description || If the imbiber of this liquid is killed during the duration of this effect, their spirit cannot subsequently be raised by the [[Speak With Dead]] rite.
| Description || If the imbiber of this liquid is killed during the duration of this effect, their spirit cannot subsequently be raised by the ''[[Speak With Dead]]'' rite.
|-
|-
| Skill || [[Apothecary]]
| Skill || [[Apothecary]]

Latest revision as of 18:11, 21 May 2025

Name Blessed Release
Code DTA
Form Ingested liquid
Onset 1 minute
Duration 1 hour
Ingredients 1 agrimony, 1 master wort, 3 oil
Cost 4 work units
Key words Potion / Enhancing
Description If the imbiber of this liquid is killed during the duration of this effect, their spirit cannot subsequently be raised by the Speak With Dead rite.
Skill Apothecary


Back to Alchemy Recipes