While the Curious Pastimes 2nd Edition ruleset is largely finalised we will continue to make minor tweaks. To provide feedback please fill in the google form located at: https://forms.gle/gJPgL9Q132Bsx6DHA

Potion of Glibness: Difference between revisions

From Curious Pastimes Wiki
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
Line 3: Line 3:
|-
|-
| Call|| ''[[Calls#Special Modifiers|Mundane]] [[Befriend]]''
| Call|| ''[[Calls#Special Modifiers|Mundane]] [[Befriend]]''
|-
| Code || BB
|-
|-
| Form || Ingested liquid
| Form || Ingested liquid

Latest revision as of 18:11, 21 May 2025

Potion of Glibness
Call Mundane Befriend
Code BB
Form Ingested liquid
Onset 5 seconds
Duration 10 minutes
Ingredients 1 gelesemium, 1 scarlet radish, 3 fluid
Cost 5 work units
Key words Potion / Enhancing
Description For the duration of the effect, the imbiber of this potion becomes garrulous, friendly and slightly giddy.


During this time, the imbiber may call Mundane Befriend on another person once; they must have been speaking to the target for at least thirty seconds before using the call.

The target may resist the call with Iron Will as usual.

Skill Apothecary


Back to Alchemy Recipes